EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

RESULTS (2019-20)

EVENT HANDWRITING COMPETITION CLASS ( ONE ) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ANKAN BHUSHAN A TARA 1st
AYUSHI RAJ A SHASHI 2nd
NITISH KUMAR B SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT HANDWRITING COMPETITION CLASS ( TWO ) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ANIKET KUMAR A SHIVJEE 1st
ANURAG KUMAR A TARA 2nd
AARADHYA SINGH B TARA 3rd
EVENT HANDWRITING COMPETITION CLASS ( THREE ) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ROUSHAN KR A MEERA 1st
NEHA KRI A TARA 2nd
SHRAVAN KR. B TARA 3rd
EVENT HANDWRITING COMPETITION CLASS ( FOUR) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
TABIBA JAMAL A SHIVJEE 1st
ANUJ KACCHAP B SHIVJEE 2nd
SAJAN KR A SHASHI 3rd
EVENT HANDWRITING COMPETITION CLASS ( FIVE ) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ARPITA KRI C MEERA 1st
MUSKAN KRI A SHIVJEE 2nd
SHIVANGI GOSWAMI C TARA 3rd
EVENT POEM RECITATIONCLASS ( SIX ) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
VANI PRIYA C MEERA 1st
AYUSH RANJAN C TARA 2nd
AKRITI KRI A TARA 3rd
EVENT POEM RECITATIONCLASS ( SEVEN ) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
PIYUSH KR A TARA 1st
ABHISHEK KR B TARA 2nd
NEERAJ KR B TARA 3rd
SWATI KRI B TARA 3rd
EVENT POEM RECITATIONCLASS (EIGHT) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
RAGINI A SHIVJEE 1st
AFTAB A SHASHI 1st
ANUSHKA KRITI A SHIVJEE 2nd
RIYA KRI A TARA 3rd
EVENT NEWS READINGCLASS (9-12) MONTH -APRIL
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ANUBHAV RAJ 10-A MEERA 1st
JAHANVI SINGH 10-A TARA 2nd
LAKSHMI KRI 12-SCI SHASHI 3rd
KHUSHI KHANDELWAL 9-C SHIVJEE 4th
EVENT POEM RECITATION(ENG)CLASS (PREP-5) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ARYAN KR PREP TARA 1st
LOVELY UKG-A MEERA 1st
ALI RAZA UKG-B SHASHI 1st
AYUSHI RAJ 1-A SHASHI 1st
SWEETY 1-B SHASHI 1st
CHAHAT GUPTA 2-A TARA 1st
RAVI KR 2-B TARA 1st
RICHA 3-B SHASHI 1st
KHUSHI KRI 4-A MEERA 1st
JYOTI 4-B SHIVJEE 1st
SHRISHTY 5-A SHIVJEE 1st
PAMMI 5-B TARA 1st
EVENT POEM RECITATION(HINDI)CLASS (3-5) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
KALYANI 3-A SHIVJEE 1st
SIYA SINGH 4-A MEERA 1st
KHUSHI 4-B MEERA 1st
PALLAVI 5-A TARA 1st
DEVENDRA 5-B SHASHI 1st
EVENT HINDI ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (SIX) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
VINITA KRI A SHIVJEE 1st
MUSKAN SINHA C SHIVJEE 2nd
UJJWAL KR C SHIVJEE 3rd
SHIKHA KRI B SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT HINDI ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (SEVEN) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
CHANDAN KR A TARA 1st
SHARMESHTHA A SHIVJEE 2nd
SWIKRITI BHARTI A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT HINDI ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (EIGHT) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ANUSHKA KRITI A SHIVJEE 1st
SONAL KRI B MEERA 2nd
RAGINI CHOUBEY A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT HINDI ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (9-12) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
LAKSHMI KRI 12-SCI SHASHI 1st
RUPSI KRI 9-B MEERA 2nd
PALAK CHOUDHARY 10-C MEERA 3rd
SHEETAL SINGH 10-B SHASHI 4th
EVENT ENG ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (SIX) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ARPIT SHUBHAM B SHASHI 1st
ANJALI ASHA A TARA 2nd
ARCHANA KRI A SHASHI 3rd
EVENT ENG ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (SEVEN) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
PIYUSH KR A TARA 1st
SHARMESHTHA A SHIVJEE 2nd
KRISH KR A MEERA 3rd
EVENT ENG ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (EIGHT) MONTH -MAY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ANUSHKA KRITI A SHIVJEE 1st
RAGINI CHOUBEY A SHIVJEE 2nd
ADARSH KR C MEERA 2nd
DITI RANI B TARA 3rd
EVENT SANSKRIT ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (SIX) MONTH -JUNE
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ALOK KR A SHASHI 1st
ANJALI ASHA A TARA 2nd
SALONI NAYAN A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT SANSKRIT ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (SEVEN) MONTH -JUNE
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
CHANDAN KR A TARA 1st
PIYUSH KR A TARA 2nd
PRATIGYA KRI A MEERA 3rd
EVENT ENGLISH ESSAY WRITINGCLASS (9-12) MONTH -JUNE
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
LAKSHMI KRI 12-SCI SHASHI 1st
JAHANVI SINGH 10-A TARA 2nd
PALAK CHOUDHARY 10-C MEERA 2nd
ROHAN VERMA 11-SCI TARA 3rd
ANKIT KR 11-SCI SHASHI 4th
EVENT ENGLISH SPEECHCLASS (9-12) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
PALAK CHOUDHARY 10-C MEERA 1st
JAHANVI SINGH 10-A TARA 2nd
RIYA SINGH 9-C MEERA 3rd
LAKSHMI KUMARI 12-SCI SHASHI 4th
EVENT HINDI SPEECHCLASS (9-12) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
RIYA MEHTA 9-C MEERA 1st
JAHANVI SINGH 10-A TARA 2nd
LAKSHMI KUMARI 12-SCI SHASHI 3rd
PALAK CHOUDHARY 10-C MEERA 4th
EVENT PAINTING COMPCLASS (SIX) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
MUSKAN SINHA C SHIVJEE 1st
ANSHU PRIYA B TARA 2nd
SALONI NAYAN A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT PAINTING COMPCLASS (SEVEN) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
RUPESH KUMAR B SHIVJEE 1st
PIYUSH KUMAR A TARA 2nd
NITISH MEHTA C SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT PAINTING COMPCLASS (EIGHT) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
TIYA KUMARI B SHASHI 1st
RITESH KR RANA C TARA 2nd
PINTU RANA C TARA 2nd
SONALI B MEERA 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETTIONCLASS (PREP) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME HOUSE NAME POSITION
BHAVIK MAHTO MEERA 1st
ANSH KR MAHTO SHIVJEE 2nd
ARYAN PATEL TARA 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETITION CLASS (UKG) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
RUDRA PRATAP SINGH B TARA 1st
SHRISHTY SINGH A SHASHI 2nd
AMAN VISHWAKARMA A SHASHI 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETITION CLASS (ONE) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SWEETY KUMARI B SHASHI 1st
SHILPI KUMARI B TARA 2nd
ARADHYA KUMARI A SHASHI 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETITION CLASS (TWO) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SONAKSHI KUMARI A TARA 1st
AVINASH KUMAR A TARA 2nd
SAKSHI RANI B MEERA 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETITION CLASS (THREE) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SHRAWAN KUMAR B TARA 1st
VANSHIKA WILLIAM JAMES A SHIVJEE 2nd
ANJALI KUMARI B TARA 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETITION CLASS (FOUR) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
TABIBA JAMAL A SHIVJEE 1st
SWETA LINDA A TARA 2nd
RITESH KUMAR SINGH B TARA 3rd
EVENT DRAWING COMPETITION CLASS (FIVE) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SALONI NAYAN A TARA 1st
PRAVEEN KUMAR B TARA 2nd
FARHEEN KAIHKESHA A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT CARD MAKING COMPCLASS (THREE) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SHARWAN KR B TARA 1st
INDRANI KRI C TARA 2nd
ANJALI KRI A TARA 3rd
ZAID ANWAR B MEERA 3rd
EVENT CARD MAKING COMPCLASS (FOUR) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ABHISHEK RAJ C TARA 1st
TABIBA JAMAL A SHIVJEE 2nd
SWETA LINDA A TARA 3rd
SIYA SINGH A MEERA 3rd
EVENT CARD MAKING COMPCLASS (FIVE) MONTH -JULY
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SHIVANGI GOSWAMI C TARA 1st
FARHEEN A SHIVJEE 2nd
SHREYA SUMAN A SHASHI 3rd
ROSHNI PARWEEN B TARA 3rd
EVENT HINDI STORY TELLINGCLASS (THREE) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
RICHA KUMARI B SHASHI 1st
RANI KUMARI C SHIVJEE 2nd
AAYU ARYA A MEERA 3rd
EVENT HINDI STORY TELLINGCLASS (FOUR) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SIYA SINGH A MEERA 1st
SMRITI RANI A MEERA 2nd
DANISH RAZA B SHASHI 3rd
ANUP KUMAR C MEERA 3rd
EVENT HINDI STORY TELLINGCLASS (FIVE) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
ASHISH KUMAR A TARA 1st
ANURADHA KUMARI C TARA 2nd
SHREYA KUMARI B TARA 3rd
EVENT RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION CLASS (PREP) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SHRISTY KUMARI A SHASHI 1st
AISHA RAJ A MEERA 2nd
SHIVANYA KUMARI A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION CLASS (UKG) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
DURGESH NANDANI A TARA 1st
AYUSH KUMAR SINHA B SHASHI 2nd
ADITYA KUMAR A SHASHI 3rd
EVENT RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION CLASS (ONE) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SWEETY KUMARI B SHASHI 1st
ANJALI KUMARI B MEERA 2nd
ARYAN KUMAR A TARA 3rd
EVENT RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION CLASS (TWO) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
VISHWANATH KUMAR B MEERA 1st
ANUJ KUMAR A TARA 2nd
RAKESH ROSHAN B SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION CLASS (THREE) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
RICHA KUMARI B SHASHI 1st
RITIKA KUMARI A MEERA 2nd
VANSHIKA WILLIAM JAMES A SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT ENGLISH STORY TELLING CLASS (THREE) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
VAISHNAVI KUMARI C MEERA 1st
AYUSH KUMAR SINGH A SHIVJEE 2nd
RICHA KUMARI B SHASHI 2nd
ADARSH KUMAR C TARA 3rd
EVENT ENGLISH STORY TELLING CLASS (FOUR) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
AYUSH KUMAR'A' A TARA 1st
SIYA SINGH A MEERA 1st
SURAJ KUMAR B MEERA 2nd
SMRITI RANI A MEERA 2nd
RITESH KUMAR B TARA 3rd
EVENT ENGLISH STORY TELLING CLASS (FIVE) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
REHAN ANSARI A MEERA 1st
ABHIMANYU PRASAD C SHASHI 2nd
ADITYA RAJ C MEERA 3rd
ROSHNI PARVEEN B TARA 3rd
EVENT MODEL MAKING FROM WASTE MATERIALS CLASS (SIX) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SIMRAN SAHIL A SHASHI 1st
DAMINI KUMARI A SHASHI 1st
RITESH KUMAR C MEERA 2nd
MANAS RAJ C TARA 2nd
ADARSH KUMAR A TARA 3rd
PRERNA KUMARI B MEERA 3rd
EVENT MODEL MAKING FROM WASTE MATERIALS CLASS (SEVEN) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SWIKRITI BHARTI A SHIVJEE 1st
ANKIT KR RANA A SHIVJEE 2nd
AMAR SINGH A MEERA 2nd
PIYUSH KUMAR A TARA 3rd
CHANDAN KUMAR MEHTA A TARA 3rd
EVENT MODEL MAKING FROM WASTE MATERIALS CLASS (EIGHT) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
DITI RANI B TARA 1st
PALAK PRIYA B SHIVJEE 1st
SOURABH KUMAR A TARA 2nd
ARYAN KUMAR A SHIVJEE 2nd
TIYA SINGH B SHASHI 3rd
KHUSHI SINGH B SHASHI 3rd
EVENT POSTER MAKING CLASS (9 & 10) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SUNNY KUMAR SINGH B SHASHI 1st
SINKI MEHTA B SHIVJEE 2nd
CHANDAN KUMAR C SHASHI 3rd
SHAILY KUMARI B SHIVJEE 3rd
EVENT POSTER MAKING CLASS (11 & 12) MONTH -AUGUST
STUDENT NAME SEC HOUSE NAME POSITION
SANJANA GUPTA 12COMM SHIVJEE 1st
MAHI MEHTA 12COMM TARA 2nd
JAYA BHARGAV 12COMM TARA 3rd